PRIVACY POLICY

The websites of Above & Beyond, Anjunabeats, Anjunadeep are administered by Involved Productions Ltd., a company registered with Companies House in England and Wales under number 053 966 00 whose principal place of business is at Unit 25, 214 Bermondsey St, London SE1 3TQ (“Involved Productions”/“we”/“us”/”our”).

We provide the websites at www.aboveandbeyond.nu, www.anjunabeats.com, www.anjunadeep.com (the “Website” / “Websites”) and email newsletters (the “Newsletters”) (all as defined in the Involved Productions “Terms of Use”).

By using our Services, you consent to us processing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy and Cookie Policy (the “Policy”). This is the legal basis upon which we process your personal information and is necessary for the performance of our obligations under the Terms of Use. You may withdraw such consent at any time by letting us know at contact@anjunabeats.com.

At that time, you may also want to remove any cookies which have been placed on any device used to access the Website. Your withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out by us prior to such withdrawal.

To ensure your experience using our products is both relevant and useful, we are required to collect some personal information from you.

We take your privacy seriously and always work to ensure that your data is retained in a securely.

WHEN DOES THIS POLICY APPLY?

This Policy and the Terms of Use apply to your use of the Website and to your use of the Newsletters.

WHAT SORT OF INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When you use the Website, Newsletters and interact with our Services, we may use technology such as that provided by Google Analytics, Mailchimp or Linkfire to collect anonymised and aggregated information about your visit to our Website and and/or Newsletters. These tools enable us to analyse how you and others interact with our Website, Apps and Newsletters. The information we collect may include:

THIS IS WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We use the information you provide to us to:

Where we propose using your personal information for any other uses we will ensure that we notify you first. You will also be given the opportunity to withhold or withdraw your consent for the use of your personal information for purposes other than those listed above.

OUR USE OF AGGREGATED AND ANONYMISED INFORMATION

We may share anonymised usage data which does not identify you specifically with third parties. We may combine your data with those of other users of our Website and Newsletters and share this information in aggregated and anonymised form with third parties to help us improve the design and delivery of our Website and Newsletters.

WHO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH

We will only share your non-anonymised information with other organisations where we have your permission to do so in accordance with this Policy or where we believe it is necessary for a legitimate reason connected with the Website and Newsletters.

We work with analytics providers and we may receive information about you from them. Below is a non-exhaustive list of third parties we work with. We may work with third parties not listed below or stop working with the third parties listed below.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information to third parties:

NAME OF THIRD PARTY AND WHY WE WORK WITH THEM

You may opt out of tracking by any of these services by blocking cookies on your browser. Some of the third parties above may also allow you to block tracking directly through their website.

From time to time we may place cookies from other third parties not listed above to help us communicate relevant services and content to you.

Some of the partners we have worked with include Media Math, Blue Kai, App Nexus and Google’s Double Click Exchange. Involved Productions only works with third party cookie providers who guarantee adequate privacy protections for users of our Websites and Newsletters. For more information about how your information is handled by any of the services listed above, please refer to the company's privacy policy which you will be able to find on their official website.

We do not operate so called ‘first party’ pixels.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes, with the exception of customer communication such as downtime, welcome emails and the like.

You can exercise your right to prevent such processing at any time by contacting us at contact@anjunabeats.com

The law gives you the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. We will supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files. In addition, you may request rectification or erasure of personal information as well as the restriction of processing of your personal information. We will comply with your requests in accordance with the applicable law.

If you wish to complain about the processing of your personal information then please contact us first, but if we do not satisfactorily deal with your complaint, then you may contact the Information Commissioner.

If you want to stop using the Website and Newsletters - you may do so. If you do, you may also want to remove any cookies that we have placed on any device used to access the Website and Newsletters.

THIRD PARTY PROPERTIES ACCESSED FROM THE WEBSITES / NEWSLETTERS

Our Website, Apps and Newsletters and Services may contain links to and from the online properties of third parties. If you follow a link to any of these online properties, please note that these online properties have their own privacy policies which will govern use of any personal information that they process. Please check these policies carefully before you click on any links and/or submit any personal information to these online properties.

CHANGES TO OUR POLICY

Any changes we may make to this Policy will be posted on this page. Where it makes sense because the changes are material, we will notify you by e-mail or in another appropriate manner such as when you next interact with the Website and Newsletters.

HOW TO CONTACT US

You can contact us by emailing us at contact@anjunabeats.com

Contact